Shown below is the list of accepted teams for the 2019 MYSA Summer Competitive League tournament for the age group.

   
B12 Classic 2 27 - Accepted Teams
Group Club/Team Name City Team ID  Head Coach
 A1 CC United - BU12 C2 Chaska 0WCCU-CCU2B12-0102   Kyrl Henderson
 A2 Crow River S - B12 Mayer 0WCRV-CRV2B12-0002   James Stanley
 A3 Orono-Weston - B12 Maple Plain 0WOWS-OWS2B12-8221   Teige Ehlen
 A4 Crystal-Robbinsdale United - B12C2 Crystal-Robbinsdale 0WCRU-CRU2B12-0017   Kevin Mantsch
 A5 MapleBrook SC - BU12C2 - Lawrence Fridley 0NMPB-MPB2B12-0033   Steven Lawrence
 A6 SES U12B C2 Lightning Minneapolis 0ESES-SES2B12-0015   Andrew Haeg
 A7 Club Deportivo Lobos - B12-K South Saint Paul 0ECDL-CDL2B12-0166   Kevin Cuenca
 A8 Richfield Soccer Association - B12 Saint Louis Park 0SRFL-RFL2B12-0126   Tomas Gonda
 A9 Denden - B12 C2 Eagan 0EDEN-0012B12-0002   James McNichol
 B1 Faribault So - B12 Faribault 0SFBT-FBT2B12-0035   Teza Vargas Jaramillo
 B2 Mankato Unit - B12 Mankato SWMNK-MNK2B12-0013   Joseph Frederick Jr
 B3 MN Rush C201 Rochester 0SROC-ROC2B12-0077   Kyle McNeese
 B4 New Prague S - B12 Jordan 0SNPS-NPS2B12-0007   Benjamin Major
 B5 Owatonna Soc - B12 Owatonna 0SOWT-OWT2B12-0010   David Beaver
 B6 Owatonna Soc - B12 Owatonna 0SOWT-OWT2B12-0011   Michael Halverson
 B7 New Ulm Area - B12 New Ulm SWNUS-NUS2B12-0003   Juan Ocampo - Bonola
 C1 Central Minn - Boys 12 C2 White St Cloud 0WCMS-CMS2B12-0012   Antonio Tobas
 C2 East Select BU12C2 Duluth 0NESS-ESS2B12-1902   Nathan Hanson
 C3 Great River - B12 - Wuollet Monticello 0WGRV-GRV2B12-0008   Brent Wuollet
 C4 Great River - B12 - Mauch Big Lake 0WGRV-GRV2B12-0009   Joshua Mauch
 C5 Central Minn - Boys 11 C2 Blue Saint Cloud 0WCMS-CMS2B11-0023   Andrew Jacobs
 D1 Chippewa Strikers Soccer Club - B12C3 Chippewa Falls WICPF-CPF3B12-0020   Lee Schmidgall
 D2 ECU - 07/08B Chippewa Falls WIECU-ECU2B12-0005   Aaron Hanson
 D3 River Falls Soccer Club - B12 Ellsworth WIRVF-RVF2B12-0578   Marc Silloway
 D4 River Falls Soccer Club - B11 River Falls WIRVF-RVF2B11-0577   Eric Klumb
 D5 Somerset Soccer Club - B11 New Richmond WISSC-SSC3B11-0007   William Roll
 D6 Red Cedar So - B12 Menomonie WIRDC-RDC3B12-0003   Saleh Alnaeli