Shown below is the list of accepted teams for the 2019 MYSA Summer Competitive League tournament for the age group.

   
B14 Classic 1 32 - Accepted Teams
Group Club/Team Name City Team ID  Head Coach
 A1 Tonka-Fusion Elite 05 Boys Plymouth 0WFUS-FUSNB14-0206   Bret Day
 A2 Edina Soccer Club - B14 Champlin 0WESC-ESC1B14-0141   Lee Pemberton
 A3 ECU - 05BC1 Eau Claire WIECU-ECU1B14-0028   Shamus Funk
 A4 CC United - BU14 C1 Chaska 0WCCU-CCU1B14-0069   Michael Wackerfuss
 A5 Lakeville Soccer Club - B14 Lakeville 0SLKV-LKV1B14-1104   Bassam Banat
 A6 Tonka United 05 B Academy Blue Bloomington 0WTNK-TNK1B14-0207   Ryan Scheller
 A7 Waconia Socc - B14 Saint Bonifacius 0WWAC-WAC1B14-0099   Joshua Krugerud
 B1 Sporting St. Croix 05 Academy Boys Stillwater 0ESCV-SCV1B14-0060   Jermaine Smothers
 B2 EPSC+-14UBoys-C1 Saint Louis Park 0WEDP-EDP1B14-0068   Teague Mitchell
 B3 Keliix-Intra - B14 Edina 0WKLX-KLX1B14-0004   David Lawson
 B4 STMA - Durruty Mounds View 0WSTM-STM1B14-0129   Gustavo Durruty
 B5 Central Minn - Boys 14 C1 Saint Cloud 0WCMS-CMS1B14-0003   Kazimir Gazdzik
 B6 North Suburban Soccer Association - B14 Roseville 0NNSS-NSS1B14-0106   Charles Zubal
 B7 SAYEC - Boys 14 C1 Saint Paul 0ESYE-SYE1B14-0012   Yasir Said
 C1 White Bear SC 05 Boys Orange Stillwater 0EWBL-WBL1B14-2201   Dickenson Vilme
 C2 MapleBrook SC BU14NL - Amusu Saint Paul 0NMPB-MPBNB14-0002   Gregory Amusu
 C3 Owatonna Soc - B14 Owatonna 0SOWT-OWT1B14-0002   Jason Kraus
 C4 MTA 05B DA/C1-Yueill Zimmerman 0SMTA-MTA1B14-0046   Mark Yueill
 C5 Orono-Weston - B14 Brooklyn Center 0WOWS-OWS1B14-8411   Sidney McClain
 C6 Prior Lake Soccer Club - B14 Prior Lake 0SPRL-PRL1B14-1342   Bryon Hough
 D1 MUS 14U Boys Premier Bloomington 0WMUS-MUS1B14-0020   Jose Andrade
 D2 Salvo SC 05B Navy Saint Paul 0ESLV-001NLB14-0003   Skylar Schulz
 D3 Three Rivers - B14 Zimmerman 0NTRV-TRV1B14-0003   Joseph Benz
 D4 Fusion Boys 05 Select 1 Plymouth 0WFUS-FUS1B14-0219   Thomas Kay
 D5 Maplebrook SC BU14NL - Malley Saint Michael 0NMPB-MPBNB14-0014   David Malley
 D6 Salvo SC 05B East Steel C1 River Falls 0ESLV-SAL1B14-0031   Joshua Sanderson
 E1 MTA 05B Elite C1-Rennie Osseo 0SMTA-MTA1B14-0053   James Rennie
 E2 BHK 05 B BLACK St. Paul 0EBHK-BHK1B14-0077   Ahmed Charai
 E3 Gitchi Gummi U14BC1 Duluth 0NGGM-GGM1B14-0085   Seth Eklund
 E4 Northfield Soccer - B14C1 Minneapolis 0SNFD-NFD1B14-0001   Cale Steinhoff
 E5 Force Soccer Club - B14 - Talery Brooklyn Center 0NFSC-FSC1B14-0003   Lawrence Talery
 E6 MUS 14U Boys Copa Minneapolis 0WMUS-MUS1B14-0021   Oscar Campbell