Shown below is the list of accepted teams for the 2019 MYSA Summer Competitive League tournament for the age group.

   
B14 Classic 2 38 - Accepted Teams
Group Club/Team Name City Team ID  Head Coach
 A1 CC United - BU14 C2 Chanhassen 0WCCU-CCU2B14-0068   Kevin Manton
 A2 Crystal-Robbinsdale United - B14C2 Crystal-Robbinsdale 0WCRU-CRU2B14-0018   Linus Onuoha
 A3 Fusion Boys 05 Navy 2 Plymouth 0WFUS-FUS2B14-0229   Jeff Shults
 A4 Fusion Boys 05 Navy 1 Plymouth 0WFUS-FUS2B14-0230   Colin Kemmis
 A5 MUS 14U Boys Samba Maplewood 0WMUS-MUS2B14-0028   God'spower Alabi
 A6 Orono-Weston - B14 Mound 0WOWS-OWS2B14-8421   John Thomas
 B1 Centennial Rush SC - B14 C2 Lino Lakes 0NCNS-CNS2B14-0004   Manuel Cobo
 B2 Force Soccer Club - B14 - Spencer Dayton 0NFSC-FSC2B14-0013   Anthony Spencer
 B3 NMSA B 2005 C2 Andover 0NNMT-NMT2B14-0005   Joshua Bergeron
 B4 Northern Lights Soccer Club - B14 Ramsey 0NNLS-NLS2B14-0303   Logan Putt
 B5 MapleBrook SC - BU14C2 - Paye Brooklyn Park 0NMPB-MPB2B14-0038   Peter Paye Jr
 C1 White Bear SC 05 Boys Black Minneapolis 0EWBL-WBL2B14-2202   Karl Jende
 C2 St. Anthony Soccer Club - B14 New Brighton 0NSAN-SAN2B14-0038   Anselmo Montiel
 C3 IGH Heat - B14-C2 Inver Grove Heights 0EIGH-IGH2B14-0085   Jacob Myran
 C4 Joy of the People - B14 Saint Paul 0EJOP-JOP2B14-0010   Andrei Gotsmanov
 C5 Richfield Soccer Association - B14 Minneapolis 0SRFL-RFL2B14-0055   John Niday
 C6 SES U14B C2 Jaguars Minneapolis 0ESES-SES2B14-0022   Peter Wohler
 D1 Faribault So - B14 Faribault 0SFBT-FBT2B14-0037   James Johnson
 D2 Mankato Unit - B14 North Mankato SWMNK-MNK2B14-0015   Jacob Makela
 D3 MN Rush C201 Rochester 0SROC-ROC2B14-0079   Fabian Becerril Fibela
 D4 Winona Youth Soccer Association - B14 Winona 0SWNN-WNN2B14-0023   Oscar Uribe Mardones
 D5 Hastings Fut - B14 Hastings 0EHFC-HFC2B14-0007   Darrin Harder
 E1 Lakehead Express - B14C2 Thunder Bay 00S4E-LHX2B14-0001   Geoff Terpstra
 E2 East Select BU14C2 Duluth 0NESS-ESS2B14-1904   Nicholas Bremer
 E3 Gitchi Gummi U14BC2 Proctor 0NGGM-GGM2B14-0086   Anthony Wood
 E4 East Select BU14C3 Duluth 0NESS-ESS3B14-1903   Nick Braun
 E5 Sartell Socc - B14 Saint Cloud 0WSSR-SSR2B14-0002   Brandon Testa
 E6 Cambridge-Is - B14 Cambridge 0NCIS-CIS3B14-0008   David Stebbins
 E7 Central Minn - Boys 14 C3 Saint Cloud 0WCMS-CMS3B14-0025   Daniel Stoterau
 E8 Great River - B14 - Fisher Monticello 0WGRV-GRV3B14-0026   Tanner Fisher
 F1 River Falls Soccer Club - B13 River Falls WIRVF-RVF2B13-0579   Cory Hedlund
 F2 CSSC - B14C3 LANE Chippewa Falls WICPF-CPF3B14-0022   Bob Lane
 F3 River Falls Soccer Club - B13 River Falls WIRVF-RVF2B13-0580   Jared Lafave
 F4 Somerset Soccer Club - B14 Somerset WISSC-SSC3B14-0008   Nathan Olin
 F5 River Falls Soccer Club - B14 Saint Paul WIRVF-RVF2B14-0581   Marcos Rodriguez
 F6 Chippewa Strikers Soccer Club - B14C3 Chippewa Falls WICPF-CPF3B14-0021   Al Ali
 F7 Red Cedar So - B14 Menomonie WIRDC-RDC2B15-0002   Alec Onesti
 F8 ECU - 05BC2 Eau Claire WIECU-ECU2B14-0036   Austin Lyons