Team Schedules - G16 Classic 2  
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A B C


  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals AgainstGoals For
Ylw

Red
 A6 : MapleBrook SC GU16C2 - Esper333133313124 7  18  5  23  0 0
 A5 : Fusion Girls 03 Navy 1331133311019 5  8  12  19  0 0
 A3 : Shakopee Soc - G16033030133319 6  12  12  22  0 0
 A2 : Orono-Weston - G16303300000312 4  -12  39  12  0 0
 A7 : South St. Paul - G16 Cargeor031330010112 3  -4  18  14  3 1
 A8 : St. Anthony Soccer Club - G16030011303011 3  -8  28  14  2 0
 A1 : Tonka United 03 G Select White003033100111 3  0  13  12  0 0
 A4 : Force Soccer Club - G16 - Harrison001303030010 3  -4  20  15  2 0
 A9 : White Bear SC 03 Girls Black00000031318 2  -10  19  8  1 1

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals AgainstGoals For
Ylw

Red
 B3 : Owatonna Soc - G15333333333 27 9  27  5  27  0 0
 B1 : MN Rush C201103333333 22 7  15  10  22  1 0
 B5 : New Ulm Area - G16100300333316 5  5  17  18  1 0
 B2 : New Prague S - G15113330003115 4  1  19  16  2 0
 B6 : Northfield Soccer - G16C2033000003110 3  -11  34  13  0 0
 B4 : Red Wing Soccer Club - G1500003003006 2  -17  42  11  0 0
 B7 : KMYSA U16G00000030003 1  -20  45  12  2 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals AgainstGoals For
Ylw

Red
 C2 : Lakehead Express - G16C2313303333325 8  20  9  26  0 0
 C5 : Central Minn - Girls 16 C2 Blue133313313324 7  15  10  23  1 0
 C7 : Great River - G16 - Strom310003033316 5  5  12  17  0 0
 C3 : AYSA -- CLOQUET U16GC2131033010012 3  -1  17  15  0 0
 C1 : Central Minn - Girls 15 C2- White00033010119 2  -8  25  15  0 0
 C4 : AYSA -- HERMANTOWN U16GC231300000007 2  -12  35  9  0 0
 C6 : Great River - G16 - Fee00003000306 2  -19  34  8  0 0

Bracket - Thursday, May 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887904  Westonka MWHS  06:00 PM  03 A2 vs A7Orono-Weston - G16 3 vs.South St. Paul - G16 Cargeor1
 887906  Briana Scurry Field  06:30 PM  2 A4 vs A5Force Soccer Club - G16 - Harrison 2 vs.Fusion Girls 03 Navy 13

Bracket - Monday, May 06, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887931  St. Anthony HS Stadium Field  08:00 PM  1 A8 vs A6St. Anthony Soccer Club - G16 0 vs.MapleBrook SC GU16C2 - Esper6

Bracket - Thursday, May 09, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887908  Gleason Fields  06:00 PM  21 A6 vs A2MapleBrook SC GU16C2 - Esper 9 vs.Orono-Weston - G160
 887907  Plymouth Creek Playfield  07:30 PM  52 A5 vs A3Fusion Girls 03 Navy 1 4 vs.Shakopee Soc - G162

Bracket - Friday, May 10, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887849  MLC Soccer Fields  07:00 PM  1 B5 vs B2New Ulm Area - G16 0 vs.New Prague S - G150

Bracket - Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887870  Selke  02:00 PM  16 C1 vs C2Central Minn - Girls 15 C2- White 1 vs.Lakehead Express - G16C26
 887884  Selke  06:30 PM  13 C5 vs C2Central Minn - Girls 16 C2 Blue 1 vs.Lakehead Express - G16C21

Bracket - Sunday, May 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887891  Selke  10:00 AM  16 C1 vs C2Central Minn - Girls 15 C2- White 1 vs.Lakehead Express - G16C24
 887843  Kasson-Mantorville Senior High School  03:30 PM  2 B7 vs B3KMYSA U16G 1 vs.Owatonna Soc - G156

Bracket - Monday, May 13, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887903  Minnetonka High School  06:30 PM  08 A1 vs A8Tonka United 03 G Select White 1 vs.St. Anthony Soccer Club - G163

Bracket - Tuesday, May 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887915  Fernbrook Elementary School  07:00 PM  14 A6 vs A4MapleBrook SC GU16C2 - Esper 4 vs.Force Soccer Club - G16 - Harrison0
 887925  Hanifl Fields Athletic Park  07:00 PM  042 A9 vs A3White Bear SC 03 Girls Black 1 vs.Shakopee Soc - G164

Bracket - Wednesday, May 15, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887835  Fuad Mansour  06:15 PM  M05 B1 vs B2MN Rush C201 2 vs.New Prague S - G152
 887909  McMorrow Fields  06:50 PM  1 A7 vs A1South St. Paul - G16 Cargeor 3 vs.Tonka United 03 G Select White0

Bracket - Thursday, May 16, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887839  Spring Creek  06:00 PM  3 B6 vs B2Northfield Soccer - G16C2 1 vs.New Prague S - G153
 887911  Westonka MWHS  07:00 PM  03 A2 vs A9Orono-Weston - G16 1 vs.White Bear SC 03 Girls Black0
 887912  17th Avenue Sports Complex  07:00 PM  1 A3 vs A8Shakopee Soc - G16 4 vs.St. Anthony Soccer Club - G160
 887890  Bertram Fields  07:00 PM  14 C6 vs C5Great River - G16 - Fee 0 vs.Central Minn - Girls 16 C2 Blue3
 887876  Selke  07:15 PM  16 C1 vs C4Central Minn - Girls 15 C2- White 1 vs.AYSA -- HERMANTOWN U16GC22
 887913  Zane Sports Park  07:20 PM  06 A4 vs A7Force Soccer Club - G16 - Harrison 2 vs.South St. Paul - G16 Cargeor2
 887914  Wayzata High School Turf Fields  08:00 PM  03 A5 vs A6Fusion Girls 03 Navy 1 2 vs.MapleBrook SC GU16C2 - Esper2

Bracket - Sunday, May 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887840  MLC Soccer Fields  02:00 PM  1 B5 vs B3New Ulm Area - G16 2 vs.Owatonna Soc - G156

Bracket - Monday, May 20, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887941  McMorrow Fields  05:15 AM  1 A7 vs A9South St. Paul - G16 Cargeor 3 vs.White Bear SC 03 Girls Black0
 887836  Spring Creek  06:00 PM  3 B6 vs B7Northfield Soccer - G16C2 4 vs.KMYSA U16G3

Bracket - Tuesday, May 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887838  Owatonna Soccer Complex  06:00 PM  2 B3 vs B1Owatonna Soc - G15 5 vs.MN Rush C2011
 887842  Red Wing High School  06:30 PM  1 B4 vs B6Red Wing Soccer Club - G15 0 vs.Northfield Soccer - G16C23

Bracket - Wednesday, May 22, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887871  Liberty Elementary  05:00 PM  04 C6 vs C7Great River - G16 - Fee 1 vs.Great River - G16 - Strom3

Bracket - Thursday, May 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887844  Fuad Mansour  06:30 PM  M04 B1 vs B5MN Rush C201 1 vs.New Ulm Area - G160
 887916  McMorrow Fields  07:00 PM  1 A7 vs A3South St. Paul - G16 Cargeor 2 vs.Shakopee Soc - G161
 887878  Liberty Elementary  07:20 PM  05 C7 vs C3Great River - G16 - Strom 1 vs.AYSA -- CLOQUET U16GC21
 887918  Polar Lakes Park  07:30 PM  26 A9 vs A1White Bear SC 03 Girls Black 0 vs.Tonka United 03 G Select White3
 887917  St. Anthony HS Stadium Field  08:00 PM  1 A8 vs A2St. Anthony Soccer Club - G16 2 vs.Orono-Weston - G164

Bracket - Tuesday, May 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887869  Selke  05:50 PM  15 C5 vs C6Central Minn - Girls 16 C2 Blue 4 vs.Great River - G16 - Fee1
 887841  Fuad Mansour  06:30 PM  M04 B1 vs B4MN Rush C201 9 vs.Red Wing Soccer Club - G150
 887885  Liberty Elementary  07:15 PM  05 C7 vs C1Great River - G16 - Strom 1 vs.Central Minn - Girls 15 C2- White2

Bracket - Wednesday, May 29, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887852  Spring Creek  07:00 PM  3 B6 vs B3Northfield Soccer - G16C2 0 vs.Owatonna Soc - G158
 887919  17th Avenue Sports Complex  08:00 PM  2 A3 vs A1Shakopee Soc - G16 2 vs.Tonka United 03 G Select White0

Bracket - Thursday, May 30, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887846  Spring Creek  06:00 PM  3 B6 vs B1Northfield Soccer - G16C2 1 vs.MN Rush C2015
 887880  Liberty Elementary  07:00 PM  05 C7 vs C5Great River - G16 - Strom 0 vs.Central Minn - Girls 16 C2 Blue3
 887881  Bertram Fields  07:15 PM  13 C6 vs C1Great River - G16 - Fee 2 vs.Central Minn - Girls 15 C2- White3
 887920  Zane Sports Park  07:20 PM  06 A4 vs A9Force Soccer Club - G16 - Harrison 3 vs.White Bear SC 03 Girls Black0
 887922  MG Sports Dome  07:25 PM  1 A6 vs A7MapleBrook SC GU16C2 - Esper 3 vs.South St. Paul - G16 Cargeor0
 887845  Kasson-Mantorville Senior High School  07:30 PM  3 B7 vs B5KMYSA U16G 0 vs.New Ulm Area - G164
 887921  Wayzata High School Turf Fields  08:00 PM  01 A5 vs A8Fusion Girls 03 Navy 1 1 vs.St. Anthony Soccer Club - G161

Bracket - Friday, May 31, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887873  Cloquet Hilltop Field  07:00 PM  1 C3 vs C1AYSA -- CLOQUET U16GC2 4 vs.Central Minn - Girls 15 C2- White2

Bracket - Tuesday, June 04, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887896  Cloquet Hilltop Field  07:00 PM  1 C3 vs C5AYSA -- CLOQUET U16GC2 1 vs.Central Minn - Girls 16 C2 Blue1
 887897  Stebner Park  07:00 PM  2 C4 vs C1AYSA -- HERMANTOWN U16GC2 1 vs.Central Minn - Girls 15 C2- White1
 887861  Owatonna Soccer Complex  07:30 PM  3 B3 vs B5Owatonna Soc - G15 4 vs.New Ulm Area - G160

Bracket - Thursday, June 06, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887923  McMorrow Fields  05:15 PM  1 A7 vs A5South St. Paul - G16 Cargeor 0 vs.Fusion Girls 03 Navy 13
 887883  Cloquet Hilltop Field  05:30 PM  3 C3 vs C4AYSA -- CLOQUET U16GC2 1 vs.AYSA -- HERMANTOWN U16GC23
 887926  Lake Ann Park  07:30 PM  16 A1 vs A2Tonka United 03 G Select White 5 vs.Orono-Weston - G160
 887848  Owatonna Soccer Complex  07:30 PM  2 B3 vs B4Owatonna Soc - G15 8 vs.Red Wing Soccer Club - G150
 887850  Kasson-Mantorville Senior High School  07:30 PM  3 B7 vs B1KMYSA U16G 0 vs.MN Rush C2017
 887901  Selke  07:30 PM  15 C1 vs C6Central Minn - Girls 15 C2- White 0 vs.Great River - G16 - Fee1

Bracket - Monday, June 10, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887944  TBA  06:30 PM  TBA1 A8 vs A7St. Anthony Soccer Club - G16 2 vs.South St. Paul - G16 Cargeor2
 887887  Bertram Fields  07:30 PM  13 C6 vs C3Great River - G16 - Fee 0 vs.AYSA -- CLOQUET U16GC26
 887837  New Prague High School  07:45 PM  1 B2 vs B4New Prague S - G15 4 vs.Red Wing Soccer Club - G151

Bracket - Tuesday, June 11, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887905  17th Avenue Sports Complex  06:30 PM  4 A3 vs A6Shakopee Soc - G16 1 vs.MapleBrook SC GU16C2 - Esper2
 887863  MLC Soccer Fields  07:00 PM  6 B5 vs B4New Ulm Area - G16 2 vs.Red Wing Soccer Club - G153
 887899  Cloquet Hilltop Field  07:00 PM  1 C3 vs C7AYSA -- CLOQUET U16GC2 1 vs.Great River - G16 - Strom0
 887942  Westonka MWHS  07:30 PM  02 A2 vs A1Orono-Weston - G16 1 vs.Tonka United 03 G Select White5
 887943  Wayzata High School Turf Fields  07:30 PM  03 A5 vs A4Fusion Girls 03 Navy 1 2 vs.Force Soccer Club - G16 - Harrison0

Bracket - Wednesday, June 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887939  Lake Ann Park  07:30 PM  16 A1 vs A3Tonka United 03 G Select White 1 vs.Shakopee Soc - G161

Bracket - Thursday, June 13, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887853  New Prague High School  06:00 PM  1 B2 vs B7New Prague S - G15 4 vs.KMYSA U16G0
 887930  McMorrow Fields  07:00 PM  1 A7 vs A8South St. Paul - G16 Cargeor 1 vs.St. Anthony Soccer Club - G164
 887851  Red Wing High School  07:00 PM  1 B4 vs B5Red Wing Soccer Club - G15 2 vs.New Ulm Area - G164
 887886  Stebner Park  07:00 PM  2 C4 vs C5AYSA -- HERMANTOWN U16GC2 0 vs.Central Minn - Girls 16 C2 Blue2
 887927  Zane Sports Park  07:30 PM  06 A4 vs A2Force Soccer Club - G16 - Harrison 3 vs.Orono-Weston - G160
 887929  Gleason Fields  07:30 PM  21 A6 vs A9MapleBrook SC GU16C2 - Esper 4 vs.White Bear SC 03 Girls Black0
 887928  Wayzata High School Turf Fields  08:00 PM  03 A5 vs A1Fusion Girls 03 Navy 1 1 vs.Tonka United 03 G Select White0

Bracket - Monday, June 17, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887847  Raven Stream  05:45 PM  05 B2 vs B3New Prague S - G15 1 vs.Owatonna Soc - G155
 887945  17th Avenue Sports Complex  06:00 PM  1 A3 vs A2Shakopee Soc - G16 8 vs.Orono-Weston - G161
 887910  National Sports Center  06:30 PM  J2 A8 vs A9St. Anthony Soccer Club - G16 0 vs.White Bear SC 03 Girls Black3
 887868  Stebner Park  07:00 PM  1 C4 vs C7AYSA -- HERMANTOWN U16GC2 0 vs.Great River - G16 - Strom1

Bracket - Tuesday, June 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887946  Fernbrook Elementary School  06:00 PM  14 A6 vs A5MapleBrook SC GU16C2 - Esper 1 vs.Fusion Girls 03 Navy 11
 887867  Owatonna Soccer Complex  06:00 PM  2 B3 vs B2Owatonna Soc - G15 5 vs.New Prague S - G150
 887900  Selke  06:00 PM  16 C5 vs C7Central Minn - Girls 16 C2 Blue 3 vs.Great River - G16 - Strom2
 887866  Fuad Mansour  07:00 PM  M07 B1 vs B6MN Rush C201 5 vs.Northfield Soccer - G16C21
 887865  MLC Soccer Fields  07:00 PM  6 B5 vs B7New Ulm Area - G16 6 vs.KMYSA U16G1

Bracket - Wednesday, June 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887833  Red Wing High School  06:00 PM  2 B4 vs B7Red Wing Soccer Club - G15 1 vs.KMYSA U16G3
 887879  Selke  06:00 PM  15 C1 vs C5Central Minn - Girls 15 C2- White 2 vs.Central Minn - Girls 16 C2 Blue2
 887940  Zane Sports Park  06:30 PM  06 A4 vs A6Force Soccer Club - G16 - Harrison 0 vs.MapleBrook SC GU16C2 - Esper2

Bracket - Thursday, June 20, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887898  Selke  04:30 PM  15 C5 vs C4Central Minn - Girls 16 C2 Blue 4 vs.AYSA -- HERMANTOWN U16GC22
 887934  Orono Intermediate School  06:00 PM  10 A2 vs A3Orono-Weston - G16 0 vs.Shakopee Soc - G164
 887855  Spring Creek  06:30 PM  1 B6 vs B5Northfield Soccer - G16C2 0 vs.New Ulm Area - G162
 887933  Bandimere  07:30 PM  33 A1 vs A4Tonka United 03 G Select White 0 vs.Force Soccer Club - G16 - Harrison1
 887932  Hanifl Fields Athletic Park  07:30 PM  41 A9 vs A5White Bear SC 03 Girls Black 1 vs.Fusion Girls 03 Navy 11
 887856  New Prague High School  07:30 PM  1 B2 vs B1New Prague S - G15 1 vs.MN Rush C2013
 887854  Kasson-Mantorville Senior High School  07:30 PM  2 B7 vs B4KMYSA U16G 1 vs.Red Wing Soccer Club - G153
 887889  Liberty Elementary  07:30 PM  05 C7 vs C4Great River - G16 - Strom 8 vs.AYSA -- HERMANTOWN U16GC20

Bracket - Saturday, June 22, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887874  Freeway Field  11:00 AM  04 C6 vs C2Great River - G16 - Fee 0 vs.Lakehead Express - G16C24
 887888  Liberty Elementary  04:00 PM  05 C7 vs C2Great River - G16 - Strom 3 vs.Lakehead Express - G16C21

Bracket - Sunday, June 23, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887895  Freeway Field  09:00 AM  04 C6 vs C2Great River - G16 - Fee 1 vs.Lakehead Express - G16C27
 887872  Stebner Park  03:00 PM  1 C4 vs C2AYSA -- HERMANTOWN U16GC2 0 vs.Lakehead Express - G16C28
 887924  National Sports Center  06:30 PM  M3 A8 vs A4St. Anthony Soccer Club - G16 4 vs.Force Soccer Club - G16 - Harrison3

Bracket - Monday, June 24, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887937  Orono Intermediate School  06:00 PM  10 A2 vs A5Orono-Weston - G16 3 vs.Fusion Girls 03 Navy 12

Bracket - Tuesday, June 25, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887947  Polar Lakes Park  06:00 PM  26 A9 vs A8White Bear SC 03 Girls Black 3 vs.St. Anthony Soccer Club - G160
 887834  MLC Soccer Fields  07:00 PM  1 B5 vs B6New Ulm Area - G16 3 vs.Northfield Soccer - G16C20
 887875  Selke  07:30 PM  15 C5 vs C3Central Minn - Girls 16 C2 Blue 2 vs.AYSA -- CLOQUET U16GC21

Bracket - Wednesday, June 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887864  Owatonna Soccer Complex  07:00 PM  2 B3 vs B7Owatonna Soc - G15 5 vs.KMYSA U16G0
 887862  Red Wing High School  07:00 PM  1 B4 vs B1Red Wing Soccer Club - G15 0 vs.MN Rush C2016

Bracket - Thursday, June 27, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887858  Red Wing High School  05:15 PM  2 B4 vs B2Red Wing Soccer Club - G15 1 vs.New Prague S - G152
 887936  Maetzold Field  05:50 PM  1 A1 vs A6Tonka United 03 G Select White 1 vs.MapleBrook SC GU16C2 - Esper1
 887938  17th Avenue Sports Complex  06:45 PM  4 A3 vs A4Shakopee Soc - G16 3 vs.Force Soccer Club - G16 - Harrison1
 887877  Stebner Park  07:00 PM  1 C4 vs C6AYSA -- HERMANTOWN U16GC2 1 vs.Great River - G16 - Fee2
 887935  Hanifl Fields Athletic Park  07:30 PM  41 A9 vs A7White Bear SC 03 Girls Black 0 vs.South St. Paul - G16 Cargeor0
 887857  Kasson-Mantorville Senior High School  07:30 PM  2 B7 vs B6KMYSA U16G 4 vs.Northfield Soccer - G16C25
 887894  Selke  07:30 PM  16 C1 vs C3Central Minn - Girls 15 C2- White 2 vs.AYSA -- CLOQUET U16GC22

Bracket - Friday, June 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887860  New Prague High School  06:00 PM  1 B2 vs B6New Prague S - G15 1 vs.Northfield Soccer - G16C21

Bracket - Sunday, June 30, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887882  Cloquet Hilltop Field  03:00 PM  1 C3 vs C2AYSA -- CLOQUET U16GC2 1 vs.Lakehead Express - G16C23

Bracket - Monday, July 01, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887893  Stebner Park  11:00 AM  1 C4 vs C2AYSA -- HERMANTOWN U16GC2 0 vs.Lakehead Express - G16C27
 887902  Cloquet Hilltop Field  04:00 PM  1 C3 vs C2AYSA -- CLOQUET U16GC2 1 vs.Lakehead Express - G16C23
 887859  Fuad Mansour  07:00 PM  M03 B1 vs B3MN Rush C201   vs.Owatonna Soc - G15 

Bracket - Tuesday, July 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 887892  Liberty Elementary  05:45 PM  05 C7 vs C6Great River - G16 - Strom 3 vs.Great River - G16 - Fee0