2019 Minnesota Presidents Cup
Team Schedules - Boys 17U
       

Bracket Ladder Display Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B      




Advancing to Next Round: top 2 place team(s) from each Bracket and 0 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals Against
 A1 : Salvo SC 02B White1337 2  6  1 
 A4 : Tonka United 02 B Academy Blue1315 1  2  0 
 A2 : Salvo SC 02B Central Steel C13014 1  -3  5 
 A3 : Keliix-Intra - B170000 0  -5  7 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals Against
 B3 : Central Minn - Boys 17 C13339 3  7  3 
 B4 : Fusion Boys 02 Select 21012 0  -1  3 
 B2 : Edina Soccer Club - B170112 0  -2  3 
 B1 : MTA 02B Elite PR2-Rennie1102 0  -4  6 

Bracket - Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808786  Coon Rapids Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  5 A1 vs A4Salvo SC 02B White 0 vs.Tonka United 02 B Academy Blue0
 808787  Coon Rapids Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  6 A2 vs A3Salvo SC 02B Central Steel C1 2 vs.Keliix-Intra - B171
 808740  Coon Rapids Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  5 B1 vs B4MTA 02B Elite PR2-Rennie 1 vs.Fusion Boys 02 Select 21
 808741  Coon Rapids Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  6 B2 vs B3Edina Soccer Club - B17 1 vs.Central Minn - Boys 17 C13

Bracket - Sunday, May 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808788  Coon Rapids Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  3 A1 vs A2Salvo SC 02B White 4 vs.Salvo SC 02B Central Steel C10
 808789  Coon Rapids Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  4 A3 vs A4Keliix-Intra - B17 0 vs.Tonka United 02 B Academy Blue2
 808742  Coon Rapids Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  5 B1 vs B2MTA 02B Elite PR2-Rennie 0 vs.Edina Soccer Club - B170
 808743  Coon Rapids Soccer Complex  02:00 PM  6 B3 vs B4Central Minn - Boys 17 C1 2 vs.Fusion Boys 02 Select 21

Bracket - Monday, May 13, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808790  Coon Rapids Soccer Complex  06:00 PM  1 A1 vs A3Salvo SC 02B White 3 vs.Keliix-Intra - B171
 808791  Coon Rapids Soccer Complex  06:00 PM  2 A2 vs A4Salvo SC 02B Central Steel C1 0 vs.Tonka United 02 B Academy Blue0
 808744  Coon Rapids Soccer Complex  06:00 PM  3 B1 vs B3MTA 02B Elite PR2-Rennie 1 vs.Central Minn - Boys 17 C15
 808745  Coon Rapids Soccer Complex  06:00 PM  4 B2 vs B4Edina Soccer Club - B17 0 vs.Fusion Boys 02 Select 20

Semi-Final - Saturday, May 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808755  Shattuck St. Marys Soccer Academy  08:00 AM  Dome Salvo SC 02B White 3 vs.Fusion Boys 02 Select 22
 808756  West St. Paul Dome  10:00 AM  T Central Minn - Boys 17 C1 0 vs.Tonka United 02 B Academy Blue1

Final - Sunday, May 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 808795  West St. Paul Dome  12:00 PM  T Salvo SC 02B White 3 vs.Tonka United 02 B Academy Blue1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.